Legal notice

  1. Presentation of the site

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation. and its follow-up:

Owner: LOEN - SAS - 4 rue du Docteur Blanche 75016 Paris

SAS with a capital of 150 €

4 rue du Docteur Blanche

75016 Paris - France

RCS Paris 795 231 422

Intra VAT FR 36 795231422 XNUMX XNUMX

Siret 795 231 422 00010

Creator: Vifon Du

Publication manager: Loen SAS

The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Vifon DU

Host: LWS - 4, rue Galvani 75838 paris cedex 17

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

Use of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by LOEN, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is regularly updated by LOEN SAS. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

  1. Description of services provided

The purpose of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

LOEN strives to provide the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits

LOEN is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: LOEN.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Liability limitation

LOEN cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the thefrenchartdealeuses.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 , or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

LOEN cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. LOEN reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, LOEN also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text , photography…).

  1. Management of personal data

In France, personal data are protected by Law 78-87 6 January 1978, Law 2004-801 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 Penal Code and the European Directive 24 October 1995.

When using the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event LOEN only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with 38 and following of the 78 17-law of January 6 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of LOEN and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the audreyhatchikiangallery site. .com.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number: 2136130 0 in.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies

The audreyhatchikiangallery.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of LOEN. However, LOEN does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the audreyhatchikiangallery.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

  1. The main laws concerned

Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by the law 2004-801 6 of August 2004 relating to the computing, the files and the liberties.

Law 2004-575 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

  1. Lexicon

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Advice / Services

We support you in all stages of your acquisition: choice of the work, financing, supervision.

FAST DELIVERY

We deliver to you worldwide at the best prices thanks to our specialized transport network.

protection / AUTHENTICITY

We guarantee you optimal security in your payments by credit card, bank transfer and check. All our original works are accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the artist.
   
Book an appointment
Open chat
Need help?
Hello, how can we help you?